Distributions

Manulife corporate class funds

    Distributions paid between May 1/2019 - April 30/2020

    The payment of distributions is not guaranteed and may fluctuate. If distributions paid by the fund are greater than the performance of the fund, then your original investment will shrink. Distributions should not be confused with a fund’s performance, rate of return, or yield. You may also receive return of capital distributions from a fund. Please consult with your tax advisor regarding the tax implications of receiving distributions. See the fund facts as well as the prospectus for more information on a fund’s distributions policy.

    Corporate Class FundSeriesReturn of CapitalCapital Gains DividendsOrdinary DividendsTotal Distribution
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolCT61.208000--1.208000
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolFT61.208000--1.208000
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolLT61.116000--1.116000
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolT61.128000--1.128000
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolAdvisor0.0628050.020088-0.082893
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolC0.0669940.021482-0.088476
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolCT60.9576140.022823-0.980437
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolF0.0667700.021409-0.088179
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolFT60.9574030.022755-0.980158
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolL0.0617960.019756-0.081551
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolLT60.8779020.020940-0.898841
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolT60.8772460.020740-0.897986
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassAdvisor--0.4148470.414847
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassF--0.3734560.373456
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassFT60.709000-0.4497691.158769
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassT60.673000-0.4244631.097463
    Manulife Canadian Equity ClassAdvisor--0.2218000.221800
    Manulife Canadian Equity ClassF--0.2453080.245308
    Manulife Canadian Equity ClassFT61.140000--1.140000
    Manulife Canadian Equity ClassT60.726000-0.2027420.928742
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolAdvisor--0.3620730.362073
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolC--0.4112890.411289
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolCT60.972000-0.4329231.404923
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolF--0.4069440.406944
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolFT60.972000-0.4324071.404407
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolL--0.3583370.358337
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolLT60.889000-0.3925601.281560
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolT60.878000-0.3875681.265568
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassAdvisor0.4531690.0174490.4692070.939825
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassF0.5160330.0199120.5409261.076871
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassFT61.384920-0.5106231.895543
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassI0.6113590.0236380.6482121.283208
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassT61.2127680.0174270.4480961.678291
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassAdvisor0.005909--0.005909
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassF0.006933--0.006933
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassFT61.304625--1.304625
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassI0.022826-0.0130380.035864
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassT61.091505--1.091505
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassAdvisor--0.2996570.299657
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassF--0.3303670.330367
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassFT61.187000-0.3332681.520268
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassH--0.1672710.167271
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassI--0.3673540.367354
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassJ--0.1708580.170858
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassJT60.820000-0.2310911.051091
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassK0.814000-0.2258081.039808
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassT61.057000-0.2929101.349910
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassAdvisor-0.006945-0.006945
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassF-0.006563-0.006563
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassFT61.2453850.010615-1.256000
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassI-0.011927-0.011927
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassIT1.3485520.011449-1.360000
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassT61.1541680.009832-1.164000
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolAdvisor--0.1974320.197432
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolC--0.2134260.213426
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolCT61.151000-0.2197581.370758
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolF--0.2148430.214843
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolFT61.151000-0.2185981.369598
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolL--0.1942380.194238
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolLT61.068000-0.2007191.268719
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolT61.090000-0.2043531.294353
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassAdvisor--0.1604740.160474
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassF--0.1850410.185041
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassFT60.899000-0.1923831.091383
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassI--0.1928500.192850
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassT60.747000-0.1573340.904334
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassAdvisor--0.5335640.533564
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassF--0.4859310.485931
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassFT60.858000-0.6280701.486070
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassI--0.5489440.548944
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassT60.819000-0.5919701.410970
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassAdvisor--0.2657380.265738
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassF--0.2090860.209086
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassFT60.700000-0.2328900.932890
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassH--0.1937450.193745
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassK0.796000-0.2612141.057214
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassT60.672000-0.2198690.891869
    Manulife Global Dividend ClassFT61.028000--1.028000
    Manulife Global Dividend ClassT60.972000--0.972000
    Manulife Global Dividend Growth ClassFT60.804000--0.804000
    Manulife Global Dividend Growth ClassT60.756000--0.756000
    Manulife Global Equity ClassAdvisor--0.0485840.048584
    Manulife Global Equity ClassF--0.0554930.055493
    Manulife Global Equity ClassFT61.590640-0.0453601.636000
    Manulife Global Equity ClassI--0.0628990.062899
    Manulife Global Equity ClassT61.458977-0.0410231.500000
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolAdvisor--0.0397820.039782
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolC--0.0429970.042997
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolCT61.433113-0.0428871.476000
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolF--0.0429780.042978
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolFT61.433141-0.0428591.476000
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolL--0.0391210.039121
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolLT61.317168-0.0388321.356000
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolT61.340453-0.0395471.380000
    Manulife Global Franchise ClassFT60.768000--0.768000
    Manulife Global Franchise ClassT60.724000--0.724000
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassAdvisor--0.1863180.186318
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassF--0.2068150.206815
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassFT60.949000-0.1664541.115454
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassI--0.2512810.251281
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassT60.869000-0.1505691.019569
    Manulife Global Thematic Opportunities ClassFT60.920000--0.920000
    Manulife Global Thematic Opportunities ClassT60.912000--0.912000
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassAdvisor--0.4029740.402974
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassF--0.4868180.486818
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassFT60.717000-0.2317260.948726
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassT60.648000-0.2074240.855424
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassAdvisor0.0574290.0297800.0864930.173702
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassF0.0472460.0245780.0721470.143971
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassFT60.8904880.0581090.1633151.111912
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassI0.1303440.0679810.2011370.399462
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassIT0.9584140.0623550.1766211.197390
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassT60.7691930.0500390.1390860.958319
    Manulife Short Term Yield ClassAdvisor-0.137850-0.137850
    Manulife Short Term Yield ClassF-0.092520-0.092520
    Manulife Short Term Yield ClassH-0.120300-0.120300
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassAdvisor--0.0182700.018270
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassF--0.0203110.020311
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassFT61.551485-0.0165161.568000
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassI--0.0223160.022316
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassT61.429000-0.0150001.444000
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassFT61.068000--1.068000
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassT60.996000--0.996000
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolCT61.500000--1.500000
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolFT61.500000--1.500000
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolLT61.380000--1.380000
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolT61.392000--1.392000
    Manulife Value Balanced ClassFT61.028000--1.028000
    Manulife Value Balanced ClassIT1.080000--1.080000
    Manulife Value Balanced ClassT60.908000--0.908000
    Manulife World Investment ClassFT61.336000--1.336000
    Manulife World Investment ClassT61.072000--1.072000

    Distribution for period between May 1/2018 - April 30/2019

    All taxable Canadian dividends (other than capital gains dividends) paid by the Manulife Corporate Classes are eligible dividends for federal tax purposes unless otherwise indicated. *Capital Gains estimates for Record of Unitholders as of June 20th, 2019 with payment effective date of June 21st, 2019. Distributions should not be confused with a fund’s performance, rate of return, or yield. You may also receive return of capital distributions from a fund. Please consult with your tax advisor regarding the tax implications of receiving distributions. See the prospectus and the fund facts for more information on a fund’s distributions policy. Investors who hold fund shares on the record date will receive distributions on the payment date.

    Fund NameSeriesEligible Cdn Div IncomeCapital GainsReturn of CapitalTotal Distribution
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassAdvisor0.0060171-0.00590940.0119265
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassF0.0070619-0.00693310.013995
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassF60.0199852-1.22063981.240625
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassI0.0232584-0.02282640.0460848
    Manulife Covered Call U.S. Equity ClassT60.0168048-1.02269971.0395045
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassAdvisor0.09938010.02977990.05742890.1865889
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassF0.08188080.02457810.04724560.1537045
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassF60.19448620.05810860.87248841.1250832
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassI0.22616640.06798090.13034390.4244912
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassIT0.20842650.06235530.94041361.2111954
    Manulife Monthly High Income ClassT60.16778080.05003930.7571930.9750131
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassAdvisor-0.0069445-0.0069445
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassF-0.0065629-0.0065629
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassF6-0.01061531.20138471.212
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassI-0.0119267-0.0119267
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassIT-0.01144851.29655151.308
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassT6-0.00983241.11816761.128
    Manulife Dividend Income Plus ClassD-0.0069619-0.0069619
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassAdvisor0.1671491--0.1671491
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassF0.1831606--0.1831606
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassF60.1552008-0.9131.0682008
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassI0.219588--0.219588
    Manulife Global Listed Infrastructure ClassT60.142248-0.8360.978248
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassAdvisor0.49742010.01744920.45316880.9680381
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassF0.56668630.01991220.51603311.1026316
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassF60.5619001-1.36091971.9228198
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassI0.67165970.02363750.6113591.3066562
    Manulife Canadian Investment ClassT60.49909010.01742741.19476761.7112851
    Manulife Global Equity ClassAdvisor0.0494479--0.0494479
    Manulife Global Equity ClassF0.0557879--0.0557879
    Manulife Global Equity ClassF60.0481573-1.51184271.56
    Manulife Global Equity ClassI0.0625524--0.0625524
    Manulife Global Equity ClassT60.0441253-1.39587471.44
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassAdvisor0.208577--0.208577
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassF0.1854507--0.1854507
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassF60.2353811-0.6820.9173811
    Manulife Canadian Dividend Growth ClassT60.22493-0.6490.87393
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassAdvisor0.377427--0.377427
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassF0.3396906--0.3396906
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassF60.4624273-0.8251.2874273
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassJT--0.140.14
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassK--0.140.14
    Manulife Fundamental Dividend ClassT60.4412045-0.7921.2332045
    Manulife Global Dividend Growth ClassF6--0.7560.756
    Manulife Global Dividend Growth ClassT6--0.720.72
    Manulife Global Franchise ClassF6--0.720.72
    Manulife Global Franchise ClassT6--0.6840.684
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassAdvisor0.1965597--0.1965597
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassF0.1527322--0.1527322
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassF60.1793392-0.6820.8613392
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassH0.143266--0.143266
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassK0.2036414-0.7810.9846414
    Manulife Fundamental Income ClassT60.1715705-0.660.8315705
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolC0.3886592--0.3886592
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolCT60.4311427-0.9241.3551427
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolAdvisor0.3454761--0.3454761
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolF0.3844963--0.3844963
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolF60.4301934-0.9241.3541934
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolL0.3428994--0.3428994
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolLT60.3935649-0.8471.2405649
    Manulife Canadian Equity Private PoolT60.3896047-0.8361.2256047
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolC0.2538125--0.2538125
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolCT60.2749122-1.11.3749122
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolAdvisor0.2372617--0.2372617
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolF0.255499--0.255499
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolF60.2734882-1.11.3734882
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolL0.233974--0.233974
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolLT60.2545148-1.0231.2775148
    Manulife Dividend Income Private PoolT60.2584729-1.0451.3034729
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolCT6--1.381.38
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolF6--1.381.38
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolLT6--1.2721.272
    Manulife U.S. Equity Private PoolT6--1.2841.284
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolC0.0426738--0.0426738
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolCT60.0449365-1.35906351.404
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolAdvisor0.0398774--0.0398774
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolF0.0426535--0.0426535
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolF60.0449111-1.35908891.404
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolL0.0393244--0.0393244
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolLT60.0412535-1.25474651.296
    Manulife Global Equity Private PoolT60.0419025-1.27809751.32
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolC0.08854810.02148190.06699380.1770238
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolCT60.09451380.0228230.85161350.9689503
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolAdvisor0.08293070.02008790.0628050.1658236
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolF0.08825110.02140930.06677010.1764305
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolF60.09423490.02275490.85140340.9683932
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolL0.08158330.01975580.06179560.1631347
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolLT60.08687560.02093970.78590160.8937169
    Manulife Canadian Balanced Private PoolT60.08602560.02073970.7852460.8920113
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolCT6--1.1521.152
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolF6--1.1521.152
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolLT6--1.0681.068
    Manulife Balanced Equity Private PoolT6--1.081.08
    Manulife Short Term Yield ClassAdvisor-0.13785-0.13785
    Manulife Short Term Yield ClassF-0.09252-0.09252
    Manulife Short Term Yield ClassH-0.1203-0.1203
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassAdvisor0.4972327--0.4972327
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassF0.5927974--0.5927974
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassF60.2976569-0.6930.9906569
    Manulife Growth Opportunities ClassT60.2702122-0.6270.8972122
    Manulife World Investment ClassF6--1.2961.296
    Manulife World Investment ClassT6--1.0441.044
    Manulife Fundamental Equity ClassAdvisor0.2348139--0.2348139
    Manulife Fundamental Equity ClassF0.2568093--0.2568093
    Manulife Fundamental Equity ClassF6--0.9790.979
    Manulife Fundamental Equity ClassT60.2261021-0.6930.9191021
    Manulife Fundamental Equity ClassD0.1827621--0.1827621
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassF6--1.441.44
    Manulife U.S. All Cap Equity ClassT6--1.3321.332
    Manulife Value Balanced ClassF6--0.9960.996
    Manulife Value Balanced ClassIT--1.0441.044
    Manulife Value Balanced ClassT6--0.8880.888
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassAdvisor0.1571998--0.1571998
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassF0.1791484--0.1791484
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassF60.1959556-0.8691.0649556
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassI0.1848754--0.1848754
    Manulife Fundamental Balanced ClassT60.1622968-0.7260.8882968
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassAdvisor0.1655434--0.1655434
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassF0.1804569--0.1804569
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassF60.1914783-1.1331.3244783
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassH0.0922453--0.0922453
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassI0.1986198--0.1986198
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassJ0.0932395--0.0932395
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassJ60.1326556-0.7810.9136556
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassK0.1310881-0.7810.9120881
    Manulife Dividend Income ClassT60.1702416-1.0121.1822416
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassAdvisor0.0765531--0.0765531
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassF0.0816343--0.0816343
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassF60.0908396-0.9241.0148396
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassT60.0848886-0.8690.9538886
    Manulife U.S. Dividend Income ClassD0.0579595--0.0579595
    Manulife Global Dividend ClassF6--0.9720.972
    Manulife Global Dividend ClassT6--0.9240.924
    Manulife Global Thematic Opportunities ClassF6--0.8640.864
    Manulife Global Thematic Opportunities ClassT6--0.8640.864